Express Entry

Don't be fooled!  Skilled workers applying under Express Entry must meet the minimum requirements for one of Canada's economic immigration programs. The question most people want answered quickly is "Will I qualify?"  It seems like a simple question, but there are a lot of variables to take into consideration. 

In order to qualify for the Federal Skilled Worker program, points are awared for:

  • Occupation
  • Education
  • Language Skills in English and French
  • Work experience in a qualified occupation
  • Age
  • Job Offer
  • Study in Canada
  • Previous residence in Canada for work or study 
  • Spouse's language ability
  • Relatives in Canada

In addition, you must have enough funds for your first few months in Canada.

Get in touch now for more information.


Good news - there is no more occupation list for Skilled Workers! Anyone with experience in a skilled occupation may apply.  
CN Tower